Is Renée's Parmesan Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cured anchovies
- anchovies
- fish
- natural flavour
- parmesan cheese
cured anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Fresh Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Spice, Cured Anchovies (Fish), Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour
Check Renée's Parmesan Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Parmesan Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Renée's Parmesan Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


