Is Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Capsules (Vegetable Fiber , Water), Inactive Bifidobacterium Lactis (Strain A), Bifidobacterium Lactis (Strain B), Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Longum, Total Bifido Probiotic Cultures: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Vegetable Capsule (Vegetable Fiber And Water), Cellulose
Check Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


