Is Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for dairy free

  • total bifido probiotic cultures: lactobacillus acidophilus

total bifido probiotic cultures: lactobacillus acidophilus

Dietitian note

Acidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Capsules (Vegetable Fiber , Water), Inactive Bifidobacterium Lactis (Strain A), Bifidobacterium Lactis (Strain B), Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Longum, Total Bifido Probiotic Cultures: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Vegetable Capsule (Vegetable Fiber And Water), Cellulose

Check Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT is available at 3 retailers

VitacostCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go