Is Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • total bifido probiotic cultures: lactobacillus acidophilus

total bifido probiotic cultures: lactobacillus acidophilus

Dietitian note

Acidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Capsules (Vegetable Fiber , Water), Inactive Bifidobacterium Lactis (Strain A), Bifidobacterium Lactis (Strain B), Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Longum, Total Bifido Probiotic Cultures: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Vegetable Capsule (Vegetable Fiber And Water), Cellulose

Check Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT is available at 3 retailers

VitacostCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go