Is Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vegetable Capsules (Vegetable Fiber , Water), Inactive Bifidobacterium Lactis (Strain A), Bifidobacterium Lactis (Strain B), Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Longum, Total Bifido Probiotic Cultures: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Vegetable Capsule (Vegetable Fiber And Water), Cellulose
Check Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Renew Life� Adult Probiotic - Ultimate Flora Extra Care Go-Pack Probiotic Supplement for Men & Women - 30 Billion CFU, 30 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


