Is Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bifido Probiotic Blend: Bifidobacterium Lactis BI-04, Bifidobacterium Lactis DSM 15954, Bifidobacterium Infantis Bi-26. Lacto Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Reuteri RC-14, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GR-1, Lactobacillus Plantarum Lp-115, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Lactococcus Lactis LI-23, Lactobacillus Casei Lc-11, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lpc-37, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus Brevis Lbr-35. Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Capsule (Hypromellose, Gellan Gum), and Medium Chain Triglycerides.

Check Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go