Is Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifido Probiotic Blend: Bifidobacterium Lactis BI-04, Bifidobacterium Lactis DSM 15954, Bifidobacterium Infantis Bi-26. Lacto Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Reuteri RC-14, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GR-1, Lactobacillus Plantarum Lp-115, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Lactococcus Lactis LI-23, Lactobacillus Casei Lc-11, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lpc-37, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus Brevis Lbr-35. Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Capsule (Hypromellose, Gellan Gum), and Medium Chain Triglycerides.
Check Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Calcium, Vegetarian Capsules
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


