Is Renew Life Candigone, Powerful Yeast Cleansing Program Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- caprylic acid
caprylic acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources and may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Candigone I Contains, Each Capsule Contains:, Uva Ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi), Arbutin, Garlic Bulb (Allium Sativum), Ppm Alicin, Caprylic Acid (Magnesium Caprylate), Grapefruit Seed Extract (Citrus Paradisi), Pau D'arco Root Bark (Tabebuia Heptaphylla), :1 Extract, Barberry Root (Berberis Vulgaris), Alkaloids, Neem Leaf (Azadirachta Indica), Olive Leaf Extract (Olea Europa), Oleuropein, Berberine Sulfate, Candigone Ii Per 20 Drops , 1Ml, An Extract Derived From:, Oregano Leaf (Oreganum Vulgare), Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis), Oregon Grape Root (Mahonia Aquifolium), Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamonium Cassia), Clove Bud (Sygium Aromaticum), Peppermint Leaf (Mentha Piperita), Other Ingredietns: Vegetable Capsules Excipients: None Filtered Water, Ethyl Alcohol Excipients: None
Check Renew Life Candigone, Powerful Yeast Cleansing Program against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life Candigone, Powerful Yeast Cleansing Program in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Renew Life Candigone, Powerful Yeast Cleansing Program is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


