Is Renew Life Candigone, Powerful Yeast Cleansing Program Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylic acid

caprylic acid

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Candigone I Contains, Each Capsule Contains:, Uva Ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi), Arbutin, Garlic Bulb (Allium Sativum), Ppm Alicin, Caprylic Acid (Magnesium Caprylate), Grapefruit Seed Extract (Citrus Paradisi), Pau D'arco Root Bark (Tabebuia Heptaphylla), :1 Extract, Barberry Root (Berberis Vulgaris), Alkaloids, Neem Leaf (Azadirachta Indica), Olive Leaf Extract (Olea Europa), Oleuropein, Berberine Sulfate, Candigone Ii Per 20 Drops , 1Ml, An Extract Derived From:, Oregano Leaf (Oreganum Vulgare), Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis), Oregon Grape Root (Mahonia Aquifolium), Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamonium Cassia), Clove Bud (Sygium Aromaticum), Peppermint Leaf (Mentha Piperita), Other Ingredietns: Vegetable Capsules Excipients: None Filtered Water, Ethyl Alcohol Excipients: None

Check Renew Life Candigone, Powerful Yeast Cleansing Program against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Renew Life Candigone, Powerful Yeast Cleansing Program is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go