Is Renew Life Candigone, Powerful Yeast Cleansing Program Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium caprylate
magnesium caprylate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Candigone I Contains, Each Capsule Contains:, Uva Ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi), Arbutin, Garlic Bulb (Allium Sativum), Ppm Alicin, Caprylic Acid (Magnesium Caprylate), Grapefruit Seed Extract (Citrus Paradisi), Pau D'arco Root Bark (Tabebuia Heptaphylla), :1 Extract, Barberry Root (Berberis Vulgaris), Alkaloids, Neem Leaf (Azadirachta Indica), Olive Leaf Extract (Olea Europa), Oleuropein, Berberine Sulfate, Candigone Ii Per 20 Drops , 1Ml, An Extract Derived From:, Oregano Leaf (Oreganum Vulgare), Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis), Oregon Grape Root (Mahonia Aquifolium), Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamonium Cassia), Clove Bud (Sygium Aromaticum), Peppermint Leaf (Mentha Piperita), Other Ingredietns: Vegetable Capsules Excipients: None Filtered Water, Ethyl Alcohol Excipients: None
Check Renew Life Candigone, Powerful Yeast Cleansing Program against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life Candigone, Powerful Yeast Cleansing Program in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Renew Life Candigone, Powerful Yeast Cleansing Program is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


