Is Renew Life Kids Probiotic Ultimate Flora™ Sun-Kissed Orange -- 1 billion - 60 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Stearic Acid, Evaporated Cane Juice, Orange Juice And Natural Orange Flavor, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Monk Fruit Extract, Grape Seed Extract
Check Renew Life Kids Probiotic Ultimate Flora™ Sun-Kissed Orange -- 1 billion - 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life Kids Probiotic Ultimate Flora™ Sun-Kissed Orange -- 1 billion - 60 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Renew Life Kids Probiotic Ultimate Flora™ Sun-Kissed Orange -- 1 billion - 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


