Is Culturelle Kids Bursting Berry Flavored Chewable Daily Probiotic Tablets 30 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- natural berry flavor
- sucrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
xylitol, sucrose, microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid, vegetable juice (color), maltodextrin, natural berry flavor, magnesium stearate, citric acid, malic acid, silicon dioxide
Check Culturelle Kids Bursting Berry Flavored Chewable Daily Probiotic Tablets 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culturelle Kids Bursting Berry Flavored Chewable Daily Probiotic Tablets 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Where to buy
Culturelle Kids Bursting Berry Flavored Chewable Daily Probiotic Tablets 30 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


