Is Renew Life Liver Detox, 30-Day Program, Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- amino acid chelate
- N-acetyl-cysteine
amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liverdetox I Contains (Per Capsule), Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Silymarin, Phosphatidyl Choline, Dandelion Root (Taraxacum Officinale), :1 Extract, L-taurine, L-methionine, N-acetyl-cysteine, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Artichoke Leaf Extract (Cynara Scolymus), Cinarin, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Polyphenols, Turmeric Root (Curcuma Longa), Curcumin, Selenium (Amino Acid Chelate), Liverdetox Ii Contains (Per Capsule), Belleric Myrobalan Fruit (Terminalia Bellerica), Boerhavia Diffusa Root And Herb 12:1 Extract, Eclipta Alba Root And Herb 4,5% Waldelactones, Tinospora Cordifolia Stem, Andrographics Paniculata Leaf 10% Andrographolides, Picrorhiza Kurroa Root, Vegetable Capsules Excipients: None
Check Renew Life Liver Detox, 30-Day Program, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life Liver Detox, 30-Day Program, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Renew Life Completely Clear Organic Prebiotic Fiber
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Renew Life Liver Detox, 30-Day Program, Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


