Is Renewal Mill Oat Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Wheat Free?

Description
Cookies studded with sweet morsels offer a sweet flavor and a tender, chewy center contrasted by lightly crisp edges. Commonly baked as drop cookies for snacks, lunches, or gatherings; reviewers cite straightforward preparation, consistent texture, and balanced sweetness, noting reliable homemade-style results suitable for casual sharing and praised by families.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat milk flour
- oats
oat milk flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies studded with sweet morsels offer a sweet flavor and a tender, chewy center contrasted by lightly crisp edges. Commonly baked as drop cookies for snacks, lunches, or gatherings; reviewers cite straightforward preparation, consistent texture, and balanced sweetness, noting reliable homemade-style results suitable for casual sharing and praised by families.
Ingredients
Vegan Light Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose), Vegan Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Oat Milk Flour+ (Oats, Water), Garbanzo Bean Flour, Organic Pea Starch*+, Organic Vanilla Powder* (Organic Cane Sugar *, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives*), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum *Organic +Upcycled
Check Renewal Mill Oat Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renewal Mill Oat Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


