Is RENEWING BODY SCRUB - 200ML Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Powder, Ceteareth-20, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Jojoba Esters, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (Green Tea), Camellia Sinensis Leaf (Green Tea), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rosehip), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Limonene, Linalool, Natural Fragrance Component Of Natural Fragrance

Check RENEWING BODY SCRUB - 200ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

RENEWING BODY SCRUB - 200ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
GrainyCreamy