Is Repashy Grubs 'N' Fruit 6 oz JAR Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3 supplement
- +4 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ct Meal, Dried Banana, Dried Date, Dried Mango, Dried Watermelon, Dried Fig, Coconut Meal, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Dried Papaya, Dried Pineapple, Dried Blueberry, Stabilized Rice Bran, Ground Flaxseed, Cane Molasses, Lecithin, Dried Kelp, Algae Meal, Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Taurine, Betaine, Rosehips, Hibiscus Flower, Calendula Flower, Marigold Flower, Paprika, Turmeric, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Calcium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Methionine Hydroxy Analogue Chelate, Manganese Methionine Hydroxy Analogue Chelate, Copper Methionine Hydroxy Analogue Chelate, Selenium Yeast, Choline Chloride, Vitamins: (Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Calcium L-ascorbyl-2-monophosphate, Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Beta Carotene, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B-12 Supplement)
Check Repashy Grubs 'N' Fruit 6 oz JAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Repashy Grubs 'N' Fruit 6 oz JAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
Repashy Grubs 'N' Fruit 6 oz JAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


