Is Replenisher Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural pomegranate flavor
  • natural grape flavor
  • grape skin extract
  • natural raspberry flavor

natural pomegranate flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry: Other Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Beet Juice (Color), Natural Raspberry Flavor, and Rebaudioside A. Orange: Other Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavor, Beta-Carotene (Color), Rebaudioside A, and Beet Juice (Color). Grape: Other Citric Acid, Natural Grape Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Grape Skin Extract (Color), and Rebaudioside A. Lemonade: Other Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, and Rebaudioside A. Cherry Pomegranate: Other Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Beet Juice (Color), Beta-Carotene (Color), Rebaudioside A, and Cherry Powder.

Check Replenisher Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Replenisher Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go