Is Replenisher Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural pomegranate flavor
  • natural grape flavor
  • grape skin extract
  • natural raspberry flavor

natural pomegranate flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry: Other Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Beet Juice (Color), Natural Raspberry Flavor, and Rebaudioside A. Orange: Other Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavor, Beta-Carotene (Color), Rebaudioside A, and Beet Juice (Color). Grape: Other Citric Acid, Natural Grape Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Grape Skin Extract (Color), and Rebaudioside A. Lemonade: Other Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, and Rebaudioside A. Cherry Pomegranate: Other Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Beet Juice (Color), Beta-Carotene (Color), Rebaudioside A, and Cherry Powder.

Check Replenisher Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Replenisher Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go