Is RESCHE FARMS, BOURBON PRALINE PECANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bourbon flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural bourbon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR (WHITE & BROWN), NON DAIRY CREAMER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEROYL LACRYLATE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE, & NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR
Check RESCHE FARMS, BOURBON PRALINE PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESCHE FARMS, BOURBON PRALINE PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Dried


