Is RESCUE REMEDY PASTILLES - 50G LOZENGES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
X Dilution Of Helianthemum Nummularium Hpus, Clematis Vitalba Hpus, Impatiens Glandulifera Hpus, Prunus Cerasifera Hpus, Ornithogalum Umbellatum Hpus, Inactive: Sugar Substitute (Sorbitol Isomalt), Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Natural Flavour (Elderflower, Orange), Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Sweetener (Thaumatin, Xylitol)
Check RESCUE REMEDY PASTILLES - 50G LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESCUE REMEDY PASTILLES - 50G LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RESCUE REMEDY PASTILLES - 50G LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


