Is Resers American Classics Cole Slaw Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Carrots, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Citric Acid, Sodium Erythorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Spice, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Protect Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oleoresin Paprika
Check Resers American Classics Cole Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resers American Classics Cole Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Resers American Classics Cole Slaw is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


