Is Reser's American Classics Southern Style Potato Salad with Egg, 1 lb. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- hard cooked eggs
- egg yolks
hard cooked eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), HARD COOKED EGGS, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CELERY SEEDS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, MINCED ONION), CELERY, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, ONION, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ONION POWDER, CELERY SEED.
Check Reser's American Classics Southern Style Potato Salad with Egg, 1 lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reser's American Classics Southern Style Potato Salad with Egg, 1 lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reser's American Classics Southern Style Potato Salad with Egg, 1 lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


