Is Resers Beans Baked Smokehouse - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors
  • cultured dextrose to protect flavor
  • spices dextrose

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Beans (Prepared White Beans, Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Vinegar, Spices Dextrose, Paprika, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Paprika Oleoresin), Modified Corn Starch, Molasses), Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose to Protect Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor (Water, Hickory Smoke Flavor), Salt, Paprika, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Granulated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (Natural Antimicrobial), Cayenne Pepper.

Check Resers Beans Baked Smokehouse - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Resers Beans Baked Smokehouse - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep