Is Reser's Big Daddy Pickled Sausage 3 Pound Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK AND BEEF, WATER, RICE FLOUR AND RICE STARCH, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SODIUM NITRITE PACKED IN BRINE (WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, RED 40).
Check Reser's Big Daddy Pickled Sausage 3 Pound Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reser's Big Daddy Pickled Sausage 3 Pound Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reser's Big Daddy Pickled Sausage 3 Pound Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


