Is Reser's Fine Foods Potato Salad Deluxe Red Skin Corn Free?
Why it's not corn free
- modified corn starch
- distilled white vinegar
- potassium sorbate
- xanthan gum
- sugar
- distilled vinegar
modified corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Redskin Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion), Water, Onion, Salt, Distilled White Vinegar (distilled White Vinegar And Filtered Water), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Parsley, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative). Contains Egg.
Check Reser's Fine Foods Potato Salad Deluxe Red Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reser's Fine Foods Potato Salad Deluxe Red Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


