Is Resers original potato salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, LIQUID EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CELERY, PICKLE, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, GARLIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, FLAVOUR CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONION, VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOUR

Check Resers original potato salad against your own diets in the app.