Is Resers original potato salad Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, LIQUID EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CELERY, PICKLE, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, GARLIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, FLAVOUR CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONION, VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOUR
Check Resers original potato salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resers original potato salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


