Is Resers Salsa Baja Cafe Restaurant - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- lactic acid
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onion, Green Chilies (Diced Green Chile Peppers, Water, Citric Acid, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cilantro, Seasoning Blend (Salt Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Potassium Sorbate , Dehydrated Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives, Lactic Acid, Cellulose Gum), Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Bell Peppers, Celery, Peppers), Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Spice), Salt, Dried Garlic, Vinegar
Check Resers Salsa Baja Cafe Restaurant - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resers Salsa Baja Cafe Restaurant - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid


