Is Reser's Sensational Sides Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar club cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • +3 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Whole Milk, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Milkfat, Artificial Color), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Protect Flavor, Annatto Color

Check Reser's Sensational Sides Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reser's Sensational Sides Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin is available at 3 retailers

IGAShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep