Is Reser's Sensational Sides Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Whole Milk, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Milkfat, Artificial Color), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Protect Flavor, Annatto Color
Check Reser's Sensational Sides Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reser's Sensational Sides Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Reser's Sensational Sides Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


