Is Reser's Sensational Sides Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Whole Milk, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Milkfat, Artificial Color), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Protect Flavor, Annatto Color

Check Reser's Sensational Sides Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Reser's Sensational Sides Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin is available at 3 retailers

IGAShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep