Is Reserveage Nutrition Collagen Replenish™ Skin Revitalizing Mixed Fruit Fruit Chews 60 Count Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • chicken meat
  • pork
  • bovine
  • beef
  • glycerin
  • calcium phosphate
  • natural flavors
  • hyaluronic acid
  • +1 more

chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Verisol Bioactive Collagen Peptides ( Sourced , from : Bovine ) , Hyaluronic Acid , Other Ingredients : Rice Syrup , Raw Cane Sugar , Maltodextrin , Natural Flavors , Sunflower Lecithin , Calcium Phosphate , Sunflower Oil , Citric Acid , Malic Acid , Glycerin , Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color , Citrus Bioflavonoid .

Check Reserveage Nutrition Collagen Replenish™ Skin Revitalizing Mixed Fruit Fruit Chews 60 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Reserveage Nutrition Collagen Replenish™ Skin Revitalizing Mixed Fruit Fruit Chews 60 Count is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go