Is Reserveage Nutrition Collagen Replenish™ Skin Revitalizing Mixed Fruit Fruit Chews 60 Count Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • chicken meat
  • pork
  • bovine
  • beef
  • glycerin
  • calcium phosphate
  • natural flavors
  • hyaluronic acid
  • +1 more

chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Verisol Bioactive Collagen Peptides ( Sourced , from : Bovine ) , Hyaluronic Acid , Other Ingredients : Rice Syrup , Raw Cane Sugar , Maltodextrin , Natural Flavors , Sunflower Lecithin , Calcium Phosphate , Sunflower Oil , Citric Acid , Malic Acid , Glycerin , Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color , Citrus Bioflavonoid .

Check Reserveage Nutrition Collagen Replenish™ Skin Revitalizing Mixed Fruit Fruit Chews 60 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Reserveage Nutrition Collagen Replenish™ Skin Revitalizing Mixed Fruit Fruit Chews 60 Count is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go