Is Resolve Spot & Stain Carpet & Rug Stain Remover 22 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- on skin
- if on skin
- may cause skin irritation
on skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Hexoxyethanol, Phenoxyisopropanol, Sodium Acrylates Copolymer, Tetrasodium Iminodisuccinate, Fragrance, Citric Acid, BHT.
Check Resolve Spot & Stain Carpet & Rug Stain Remover 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resolve Spot & Stain Carpet & Rug Stain Remover 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Solid Invisible Stain Defense Cool - 2.7 Oz
Neutrogena Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes
Where to buy
Resolve Spot & Stain Carpet & Rug Stain Remover 22 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


