Is Resolve Spot & Stain Carpet & Rug Stain Remover 22 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- on skin
- if on skin
- may cause skin irritation
on skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Hexoxyethanol, Phenoxyisopropanol, Sodium Acrylates Copolymer, Tetrasodium Iminodisuccinate, Fragrance, Citric Acid, BHT.
Check Resolve Spot & Stain Carpet & Rug Stain Remover 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resolve Spot & Stain Carpet & Rug Stain Remover 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Solid Invisible Stain Defense Cool - 2.7 Oz
Neutrogena Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes
Where to buy
Resolve Spot & Stain Carpet & Rug Stain Remover 22 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


