Is Respiga Dubai Style Chocolate Panettone Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- milk
- anhydrous butterfat from cow milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- pasteurized pistachio flavoring cream
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Pistachio Flavoring Cream (glucose Syrup, Pistachio Paste, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pectin [thickener], Salt, Modified Maize Starch [thickener], Potassium Sorbate [preserving Agent], Mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids [emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Fresh Eggs, Sugar, Butter (anhydrous Butterfat From Cow Milk), Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter [anhydrous Butterfat From Cow Milk]), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Pasteurized Whole Milk, Natural Yeast (wheat Flour, Water), Pistachio Grains, Kadayif Pastry (contains Wheat Flour), Mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids [emulsifier], Salt, Fructose, Artificial Flavors. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Eggs, Soy and Pistachio.
Check Respiga Dubai Style Chocolate Panettone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Respiga Dubai Style Chocolate Panettone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


