Is RESPIRACLEANSE - 100ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mullein Flower And Leaf (Verbascum Thapsus), Horehound Flowering Herb Top (Marrubium Vulgare), Plantain Leaf (Plantago Major), Red Clover Flower (Trifolium Pratense), Elecampane Root (Inula Helenium), Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis), Lobelia Herb Top (Lobelia Inflata), Ginger Rhizome (Zingiber Officinale), Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine

Check RESPIRACLEANSE - 100ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

RESPIRACLEANSE - 100ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousBitterSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go