Is RESPIRACLEANSE - 100ML Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mullein Flower And Leaf (Verbascum Thapsus), Horehound Flowering Herb Top (Marrubium Vulgare), Plantain Leaf (Plantago Major), Red Clover Flower (Trifolium Pratense), Elecampane Root (Inula Helenium), Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis), Lobelia Herb Top (Lobelia Inflata), Ginger Rhizome (Zingiber Officinale), Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine

Check RESPIRACLEANSE - 100ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

RESPIRACLEANSE - 100ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousBitterSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go