Is Rest & Quiet Stress Formula Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains 25 nL/mL (equivalent to 250 ng/mL of fresh plant) of each Mimulus (Mimulus guttatus) tincture, White Chestnut (Aesculus hippocastanum) tincture, Rock Rose (Helianthemum nummularium) tincture, Clematis (Clematis vitalba) tincture, Impatiens (Impatiens glandulifera) tincture and 25 nL/mL (equivalent to 1.25 microgram/mL of fresh plant) of each Aspen (Populus tremula) tincture, Star of Bethlehem (Ornithogalum umbellatum) tincture and Cherry Plum (Prunus cerasifera) tincture.

Check Rest & Quiet Stress Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Tablet, Capsule, Liquid, Dropper

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
LiquidSoft
Commonly used for
SupplementOn The GoMeal PrepWellness