Is Rest & Quiet Stress Formula Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains 25 nL/mL (equivalent to 250 ng/mL of fresh plant) of each Mimulus (Mimulus guttatus) tincture, White Chestnut (Aesculus hippocastanum) tincture, Rock Rose (Helianthemum nummularium) tincture, Clematis (Clematis vitalba) tincture, Impatiens (Impatiens glandulifera) tincture and 25 nL/mL (equivalent to 1.25 microgram/mL of fresh plant) of each Aspen (Populus tremula) tincture, Star of Bethlehem (Ornithogalum umbellatum) tincture and Cherry Plum (Prunus cerasifera) tincture.

Check Rest & Quiet Stress Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Tablet, Capsule, Liquid, Dropper

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
LiquidSoft
Commonly used for
SupplementOn The GoMeal PrepWellness