Is RESTAURANT STYLE AU JUS MIX, RESTAURANT STYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
  • natural flavor

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT (INCLUDES SEA SALT), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS BEEF FAT, CANOLA OIL), DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, CELERY EXTRACT.

Check RESTAURANT STYLE AU JUS MIX, RESTAURANT STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RESTAURANT STYLE AU JUS MIX, RESTAURANT STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwich