Is Restaurant Style Chicken Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken breast meat with rib meat, bleached wheat flour, water, sugar, natural flavors, spices, maltodextrin, salt, paprika, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, extractives of turmeric, sucralose, caramel color, autolyzed yeast extract, nonfat milk, caramelized sugar, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), dextrose, citric acid
Check Restaurant Style Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Restaurant Style Chicken Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


