Is Restaurant Style Chicken Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • dextrose
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavors

chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast meat with rib meat, bleached wheat flour, water, sugar, natural flavors, spices, maltodextrin, salt, paprika, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, extractives of turmeric, sucralose, caramel color, autolyzed yeast extract, nonfat milk, caramelized sugar, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), dextrose, citric acid

Check Restaurant Style Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping