Is Restaurant-Style Chicken Dipping Sauce & Dressing - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Paprika, Dried Garlic), Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion.
Check Restaurant-Style Chicken Dipping Sauce & Dressing - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Restaurant-Style Chicken Dipping Sauce & Dressing - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Restaurant-Style Chicken Dipping Sauce & Dressing - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


