Is RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Peaches, Jalapeno Peppers, Pineapple In Pineapple Juice, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Cilantro, Natural Flavor
Check RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


