Is RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Peaches, Jalapeno Peppers, Pineapple In Pineapple Juice, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Cilantro, Natural Flavor
Check RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


