Is RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Peaches, Jalapeno Peppers, Pineapple In Pineapple Juice, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Cilantro, Natural Flavor
Check RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
RESTAURANTE STYLE PEACH & PINEAPPLE FRUIT SALSA, RESTAURANTE STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


