Is Restful Legs PM Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arsenicum Album - 12 X Hpus (Creeping, Crawling Itch), Chamomilla - 3 X (Occasional Sleeplessness, Disrupted Sleep), Coffea Cruda - 3 X (Occasional Sleeplessness), Lycopodium - 6 X (Feeling Of Agitation While Lying Down), Pulsatilla - 6 X (Constant Urge To Move Legs), Rhus Toxicodendron - 6 X (Agitation, Better With Activity), Sulphur - 6 X (Itching, Tingling, And Urge To Move Legs), Zincum Metallicum - 12 X (Twitching And Jerking Of Legs While Sitting), Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose

Check Restful Legs PM Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Restful Legs PM Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go