Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Restful Legs PM Tablets Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arsenicum Album - 12 X Hpus (Creeping, Crawling Itch), Chamomilla - 3 X (Occasional Sleeplessness, Disrupted Sleep), Coffea Cruda - 3 X (Occasional Sleeplessness), Lycopodium - 6 X (Feeling Of Agitation While Lying Down), Pulsatilla - 6 X (Constant Urge To Move Legs), Rhus Toxicodendron - 6 X (Agitation, Better With Activity), Sulphur - 6 X (Itching, Tingling, And Urge To Move Legs), Zincum Metallicum - 12 X (Twitching And Jerking Of Legs While Sitting), Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose

Check Restful Legs PM Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Restful Legs PM Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Gluten Free? Restful Legs PM Tablets | Spoonful