No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Restful Legs PM Tablets Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arsenicum Album - 12 X Hpus (Creeping, Crawling Itch), Chamomilla - 3 X (Occasional Sleeplessness, Disrupted Sleep), Coffea Cruda - 3 X (Occasional Sleeplessness), Lycopodium - 6 X (Feeling Of Agitation While Lying Down), Pulsatilla - 6 X (Constant Urge To Move Legs), Rhus Toxicodendron - 6 X (Agitation, Better With Activity), Sulphur - 6 X (Itching, Tingling, And Urge To Move Legs), Zincum Metallicum - 12 X (Twitching And Jerking Of Legs While Sitting), Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose

Check Restful Legs PM Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Restful Legs PM Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Restful Legs PM Tablets | Spoonful